KudoZ home » English to Turkish » Other

It's population is 3.5 million people

Turkish translation: Arnavutluk


15:47 Apr 7, 2004
English to Turkish translations [PRO]
Art/Literary - Other
English term or phrase: It's population is 3.5 million people
It's population is 3.5 million people
Jolene
Turkish translation:Arnavutluk
Explanation:
Nüfusu 3,5 milyon[dur]
Selected response from:

Özden Arıkan
Germany
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +5Arnavutluk
Özden Arıkan
5 +3Could someone stop this please!!!!!
murat karahan


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +5
albania1
Arnavutluk


Explanation:
Nüfusu 3,5 milyon[dur]

Özden Arıkan
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 28

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Will Matter
14 mins
  -> teşekkür ederim

agree  Nilgün Bayram
1 hr
  -> teşekkür ederim

neutral  murat karahan: http://www.lonelyplanet.com/destinations/europe/albania/attr...
2 hrs
  -> harika! demek ki albania31 "a statute of enver hoxha" cümlesiyle başlayacak! o zamana kadar 500 puanı toplayayım bari

agree  Ali Osman TEZCAN
7 hrs
  -> sağolun

agree  Selcuk Akyuz
1 day3 hrs
  -> teşekkür ederim

agree  shenay kharatekin
1 day20 hrs

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
albania1
Could someone stop this please!!!!!


Explanation:
http://www.lonelyplanet.com/destinations/europe/albania/attr...
Doesn't look like a test or homework to me! You are clearly trying to get the translation of a page for FREE! Please!

murat karahan
Turkey
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Özden Arıkan: murat senin yetmiyor mu puanların, ümit online değil herhalde
5 hrs
  -> senin yetiyor olması lazım. bir edit etmeyi ene

agree  Selcuk Akyuz: 10 sözcükten uzun olan soruları sildim, bazıları 30 sözcükten bile uzundu. daha önce ben de bu kişinin sorularına cevap vermiş fakat uzun sorularda yalnızca ilk 10 sözcüğü çevirmiştim
1 day1 hr

agree  shenay kharatekin
1 day17 hrs