KudoZ home » English to Turkish » Other

not even

Turkish translation: Sakin! Annene bile söyleme!


19:20 Sep 17, 2001
English to Turkish translations [Non-PRO]
English term or phrase: not even
Don't even tell your mother!
Laura
Turkish translation:Sakin! Annene bile söyleme!
Explanation:
This must be something very secretive
Selected response from:

MURAT TUKEL
United States
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1Sakin! Annene bile söyleme!
MURAT TUKEL
5Annene bile söyleme!
Ali Osman TEZCAN


  

Answers


36 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Sakin! Annene bile söyleme!


Explanation:
This must be something very secretive


    Native language
MURAT TUKEL
United States
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in pair: 16

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  shenay kharatekin
550 days

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Annene bile söyleme!


Explanation:
..

Ali Osman TEZCAN
Turkey
Native speaker of: Turkish
PRO pts in pair: 104