KudoZ home » English to Turkish » Other

I Like you

Turkish translation: Senden hoşlanıyorum


20:11 Sep 24, 2001
English to Turkish translations [Non-PRO]
English term or phrase: I Like you
I want to kiss you
JDRJ
Turkish translation:Senden hoşlanıyorum
Explanation:
Sub text "Seni öpmek istiyorum"
Selected response from:

ATB Translation
Turkey
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1Senden hoşlanıyorum
ATB Translation
5Seni beğeniyorum/senden hoşlanıyorumshenay kharatekin
4Icimden seni opmek geliyorTurkishEnglish.com Inc.


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Senden hoşlanıyorum


Explanation:
Sub text "Seni öpmek istiyorum"

ATB Translation
Turkey
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in pair: 88
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Antoinette Verburg: (just browsing through some old questions that have never been graded)
297 days

agree  shenay kharatekin
543 days

disagree  leventsolmaz: seni severim
2094 days

5 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Icimden seni opmek geliyor


Explanation:
Tabii bu 'seni opmek istiyorum' olarak da cevrilir fakat bana kalirsa verdigim de oluyor bazi durumlarda.

TurkishEnglish.com Inc.
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in pair: 51

543 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Seni beğeniyorum/senden hoşlanıyorum


Explanation:
Seni öpmek isterim/istiyorum

İş Dünyası like sevmek
İş Dünyası like beğenmek
İş Dünyası like hoşlanmak



    Reference: http://www.zargan.com
shenay kharatekin
Turkey
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in pair: 84