KudoZ home » English to Turkish » Other

Refugee Council

Turkish translation: Mülteci Konseyi


12:49 Sep 25, 2001
English to Turkish translations [Non-PRO]
English term or phrase: Refugee Council
Refugee Council
sesh
Turkish translation:Mülteci Konseyi
Explanation:
e.g. United Nations Refugee Council?
== Birleºmiº Milletler Mülteciler (Yüksek) Kurulu/Konseyi
Selected response from:

gauloises
Germany
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2Mülteci Konseyigauloises
5mülteciler kurulu
murat karahan
4 +1Mülteci Konseyi
gpltd
5mülteciler kurulu
murat karahan
4sığınmacı/mülteci/muhacir Konseyi/Kurulu/Heyetishenay kharatekin


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
mülteciler kurulu


Explanation:
Please be so kind and write down the whole sentence so that we have at least some sort of a context.

murat karahan
Turkey
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in pair: 104

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
mülteciler kurulu


Explanation:
Please be so kind and write down the whole sentence so that we have at least some sort of a context.

murat karahan
Turkey
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in pair: 104

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Mülteci Konseyi


Explanation:
This is an equivalent of the expression. A better understanding would be possible, if you could give further details. Regards,


gpltd
Turkey
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  shenay kharatekin
542 days

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Mülteci Konseyi


Explanation:
e.g. United Nations Refugee Council?
== Birleºmiº Milletler Mülteciler (Yüksek) Kurulu/Konseyi

gauloises
Germany
PRO pts in pair: 2
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  shenay kharatekin
542 days

agree  Özden Arıkan
943 days

542 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
sığınmacı/mülteci/muhacir Konseyi/Kurulu/Heyeti


Explanation:
İş Dünyası refugee sığınmacı
İş Dünyası refugee mülteci
İş Dünyası refugee muhacir Genel Sözlük council konsey
İş Dünyası council meclis
İş Dünyası council konsey
İş Dünyası council kurul
İş Dünyası council encümen
İş Dünyası council danışma kurulu
İş Dünyası council divan
İş Dünyası council şûra
İş Dünyası council heyet





    Reference: http://www.zargan.com
shenay kharatekin
Turkey
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in pair: 84