KudoZ home » English to Turkish » Other

red

Turkish translation: kırmızı, kızıl, komünist


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:red
Turkish translation:kırmızı, kızıl, komünist
Entered by: Önder Öztürkçü

04:51 Oct 1, 2001
English to Turkish translations [Non-PRO]
English term or phrase: red
red
filiz
kırmızı, kızıl, komünist
Explanation:
sıfat olarak bir alarm durumunu ya da borçluluk ya da zarar durumunu da ifade eder.
e.g. the red line in the balance sheet, etc.
Selected response from:

Önder Öztürkçü
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2kırmızı, kızıl, komünist
Önder Öztürkçü
5kırmızı / kızıl /komünist olan / al / kırmızı renkshenay kharatekin
1 +1Red= Kırmızı
serdar


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Red= Kırmızı


Explanation:
kırmızı kelimesinin yanı sıra kızıl anlamında da kullanılan bir kelimedir.

Kolay gelsin

serdar
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  shenay kharatekin
536 days

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
kırmızı, kızıl, komünist


Explanation:
sıfat olarak bir alarm durumunu ya da borçluluk ya da zarar durumunu da ifade eder.
e.g. the red line in the balance sheet, etc.

Önder Öztürkçü
Native speaker of: Turkish
PRO pts in pair: 208
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  shenay kharatekin
536 days

agree  Selcuk Akyuz
1081 days
  -> Sağol, sayende 4 puan kazanmışım.

536 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
kırmızı / kızıl /komünist olan / al / kırmızı renk


Explanation:
İş Dünyası red kırmızı
İş Dünyası red kızıl
İş Dünyası red komünist olan
İş Dünyası red al
İş Dünyası red kırmızı renk



    Reference: http://www.zargan.com
shenay kharatekin
Turkey
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in pair: 84