KudoZ home » English to Turkish » Other

Good luck with Football tonight, kick ass and score some goals! text me results

Turkish translation: Bu aksamki Mac'ta iyi sanslar, bir kac gol at ve maci kazan! Bana mac sonucunu bildir.


08:21 Oct 19, 2001
English to Turkish translations [Non-PRO]
English term or phrase: Good luck with Football tonight, kick ass and score some goals! text me results
mobile phone message I want to send
kelly
Turkish translation:Bu aksamki Mac'ta iyi sanslar, bir kac gol at ve maci kazan! Bana mac sonucunu bildir.
Explanation:
Bu aksamki Mac'ta iyi sanslar, bir kac gol at ve maci kazan! Bana mac sonucunu bildir.
I am not sure what you mean by text me results. I added bana mac sonucunu bildir, meaning, let me know the results
Selected response from:

Tufan
United States
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3Bu aksamki Mac'ta iyi sanslar, bir kac gol at ve maci kazan! Bana mac sonucunu bildir.Tufan
5Bu akşamki maçta iyi şanslar, bastır ve birkaç gol at! Sonucu bana bildir
Gamze Ozfirat
4Bu akşamki futbol maçında başarılar, birkaç gol at ve onlara dünyanın kaç bucak olduğunu göster !
1964


  

Answers


19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Bu aksamki Mac'ta iyi sanslar, bir kac gol at ve maci kazan! Bana mac sonucunu bildir.


Explanation:
Bu aksamki Mac'ta iyi sanslar, bir kac gol at ve maci kazan! Bana mac sonucunu bildir.
I am not sure what you mean by text me results. I added bana mac sonucunu bildir, meaning, let me know the results

Tufan
United States
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  shule
2 hrs

agree  xxxallingus
149 days

agree  1964: Evet bencede gayet doğru ama farklı farklı çevirileri olabilir. bunu unutmuştum
149 days

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Bu akşamki maçta iyi şanslar, bastır ve birkaç gol at! Sonucu bana bildir


Explanation:
"Winning" is not mentioned in the original message. It's just about "kicking ass" and scoring goals.

Gamze Ozfirat
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in pair: 22

20 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Bu akşamki futbol maçında başarılar, birkaç gol at ve onlara dünyanın kaç bucak olduğunu göster !


Explanation:
+ Sonucu bana yaz.

1964
Turkey
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in pair: 718

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  xxxallingus: "dünyanın kaç bucak olduğunu göster" ?
148 days
  -> hiç Duymadınız mı ? "dünyanın kaç bucak olduğunu göster " eh öğrenirsiniz. !!!

agree  shenay kharatekin: evet, ille de futbol maçi. Dünyanın kaç bucak olduğunu, özellikle kızgın zamanlarımda çok söylerim.
510 days