KudoZ home » English to Turkish » Other

even though we are apart, no-one can take my memories of you from me

Turkish translation: Ayrı bile olsak, kimse senin anılarını benden alamaz


12:19 Oct 20, 2001
English to Turkish translations [Non-PRO]
English term or phrase: even though we are apart, no-one can take my memories of you from me
message I want to send to mobile
kelly
Turkish translation:Ayrı bile olsak, kimse senin anılarını benden alamaz
Explanation:
A bit more poetic..

Sigh... I envy you..
Selected response from:

Gamze Ozfirat
Grading comment
Shiva, i envy me too, the only thing is he's in turkey and I am stuck here! thank you very very much - no doubt you will be hearing from me in about another 5 minutes!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1Ayrı bile olsak, kimse senin anılarını benden alamaz
Gamze Ozfirat
5ayrı olsak bile anılarını kimse benden alamazUmit Altug


  

Answers


23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
ayrı olsak bile anılarını kimse benden alamaz


Explanation:
This is the shortest translation for mobile tel. message

Umit Altug
Native speaker of: Turkish
PRO pts in pair: 363

54 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Ayrı bile olsak, kimse senin anılarını benden alamaz


Explanation:
A bit more poetic..

Sigh... I envy you..


    No need
Gamze Ozfirat
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in pair: 22
Grading comment
Shiva, i envy me too, the only thing is he's in turkey and I am stuck here! thank you very very much - no doubt you will be hearing from me in about another 5 minutes!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  shenay kharatekin
517 days