KudoZ home » English to Turkish » Other

I have lots to tell you about me, i look forward to learning about you

Turkish translation: kendi hakkimda sana anlatacagim çok sey var, seni de daha iyi tanimak için sabirsizlaniyorum


11:54 Oct 21, 2001
English to Turkish translations [Non-PRO]
English term or phrase: I have lots to tell you about me, i look forward to learning about you
message to send to mobile phone
kelly
Turkish translation:kendi hakkimda sana anlatacagim çok sey var, seni de daha iyi tanimak için sabirsizlaniyorum
Explanation:
Reference: native speaker
Selected response from:

Umit Altug
Grading comment
thank you very much
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3kendi hakkimda sana anlatacagim çok sey var, seni de daha iyi tanimak için sabirsizlaniyorumUmit Altug
4Sana anlatacağım çok şey var, senin anlatacaklarını da merakla bekliyorum
1964


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
kendi hakkimda sana anlatacagim çok sey var, seni de daha iyi tanimak için sabirsizlaniyorum


Explanation:
Reference: native speaker

Umit Altug
Native speaker of: Turkish
PRO pts in pair: 363
Grading comment
thank you very much

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Uzman
17 mins

agree  Gamze Ozfirat
19 mins

agree  shenay kharatekin
502 days

33 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Sana anlatacağım çok şey var, senin anlatacaklarını da merakla bekliyorum


Explanation:
As much as I know you know each other a little and that second part "i look forward to learning about you" means you wonder about him/ latest news and what he does now (but if you mean you want to know him personally, that is, his characteristics or other things he likes or does not like ... sentence given by first answerer would be better)



1964
Turkey
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in pair: 718