KudoZ home » English to Turkish » Other

Hearing your voice and your pictures makes me smile I just wish you were here

Turkish translation: Sesini duymak, resimlerini görmek beni mutlu ediyor, keske yanimda olsaydin


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Hearing your voice and your pictures makes me smile I just wish you were here
Turkish translation:Sesini duymak, resimlerini görmek beni mutlu ediyor, keske yanimda olsaydin
Entered by: Umit Altug

11:59 Oct 21, 2001
English to Turkish translations [Non-PRO]
English term or phrase: Hearing your voice and your pictures makes me smile I just wish you were here
mobile phone message
kelly
Sesini duymak, resimlerini görmek beni mutlu ediyor, keske yanimda olsaydin
Explanation:
This is not a literal translation, but intends to reflect the feeling and a little poetic.
Selected response from:

Umit Altug
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2Sesini duymak, resimlerini görmek beni mutlu ediyor, keske yanimda olsaydinUmit Altug
5Sesini duymak ve resmine bakmak beni mutlu ediyor, ben senin burda olmani cok isterdim.Tufan


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Sesini duymak, resimlerini görmek beni mutlu ediyor, keske yanimda olsaydin


Explanation:
This is not a literal translation, but intends to reflect the feeling and a little poetic.

Umit Altug
Native speaker of: Turkish
PRO pts in pair: 363
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Uzman
12 mins

agree  Gamze Ozfirat: Love is a many splendored thing!
17 mins
  -> Yep, Omnia vincit amor, et nos cedamus amori

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Sesini duymak ve resmine bakmak beni mutlu ediyor, ben senin burda olmani cok isterdim.


Explanation:
Sesini duymak ve resmine bakmak beni mutlu ediyor, ben senin burda olmani cok isterdim.



Tufan
United States