KudoZ home » English to Turkish » Other

I will send pictures of us to home, I have sent you two letters to Club Paloma

Turkish translation: Resimlerimizi evine gonderecegim, Club Palomaya iki mektup gonderdim


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:I will send pictures of us to home, I have sent you two letters to Club Paloma
Turkish translation:Resimlerimizi evine gonderecegim, Club Palomaya iki mektup gonderdim
Entered by: Umit Altug

10:29 Oct 22, 2001
English to Turkish translations [Non-PRO]
English term or phrase: I will send pictures of us to home, I have sent you two letters to Club Paloma
message I want to send to mobile phone
kelly
Resimlerimizi evine gonderecegim, Club Palomaya iki mektup gonderdim
Explanation:
Reference: Native speaker

By the way, Kelly, writing a letter would be much easier than sending hundreds of mobile phone messages.
My best wishes to both of you
Selected response from:

Umit Altug
Grading comment
I would love to write him a letter instead of mobile phone messages but as you can see I cannot speak turkish so there wouldnt be much point in that and he doesnt speak alot of english to understand my letters, that's why I come here to ask.

Thank you for your help anyway it is very much appreciated

Kelly
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2Resimlerimizi evine gonderecegim, Club Palomaya iki mektup gonderdimUmit Altug
5 -1Resimlerimizi ev adresinize gönderdim, Club Paloma'ya da iki mektup yolladım.shule


  

Answers


15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Resimlerimizi evine gonderecegim, Club Palomaya iki mektup gonderdim


Explanation:
Reference: Native speaker

By the way, Kelly, writing a letter would be much easier than sending hundreds of mobile phone messages.
My best wishes to both of you

Umit Altug
Native speaker of: Turkish
PRO pts in pair: 363
Grading comment
I would love to write him a letter instead of mobile phone messages but as you can see I cannot speak turkish so there wouldnt be much point in that and he doesnt speak alot of english to understand my letters, that's why I come here to ask.

Thank you for your help anyway it is very much appreciated

Kelly

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  shule
10 mins

agree  Gamze Ozfirat
1 hr

21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): -1
Resimlerimizi ev adresinize gönderdim, Club Paloma'ya da iki mektup yolladım.


Explanation:
no need

shule
Native speaker of: Turkish
PRO pts in pair: 111

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Gamze Ozfirat: She WILL send the pictures, hasn't sent them yet!
1 hr