KudoZ home » English to Turkish » Other

Do you and Osman plan to move to live in Belfast once we marry? yes/no

Turkish translation: Biz evlendigimizde, sen ve Osman Belfast'e tasinmayi ve yasamayi planliyormusunuz? Evet veya hayir?


10:31 Oct 22, 2001
English to Turkish translations [Non-PRO]
English term or phrase: Do you and Osman plan to move to live in Belfast once we marry? yes/no
mobile phone message I want to send
kelly
Turkish translation:Biz evlendigimizde, sen ve Osman Belfast'e tasinmayi ve yasamayi planliyormusunuz? Evet veya hayir?
Explanation:
Biz evlendigimizde, sen ve Osman Belfast'e tasinmayi ve yasamayi planliyormusunuz? Evet veya hayir?

Do you and Osman plan to move and live in Belfast once we marry? Yes or no?
Selected response from:

Tufan
United States
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3Biz evlendigimizde, sen ve Osman Belfast'e tasinmayi ve yasamayi planliyormusunuz? Evet veya hayir?Tufan
5 +1Biz evlenir evlenmez Osman'la sen Belfast'a mı yerleşeceksiniz?shule
5Do you and Osman plan to move to live in Belfast once we marry? yes/noUTEB
4Do you and Osman plan to move to live in Belfast once we marry? yes/noUTEB


  

Answers


19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Biz evlenir evlenmez Osman'la sen Belfast'a mı yerleşeceksiniz?


Explanation:
no need

shule
Native speaker of: Turkish
PRO pts in pair: 111

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  1964
14 mins

37 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Biz evlendigimizde, sen ve Osman Belfast'e tasinmayi ve yasamayi planliyormusunuz? Evet veya hayir?


Explanation:
Biz evlendigimizde, sen ve Osman Belfast'e tasinmayi ve yasamayi planliyormusunuz? Evet veya hayir?

Do you and Osman plan to move and live in Belfast once we marry? Yes or no?


Tufan
United States
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Gamze Ozfirat: Easiest to understand
57 mins

agree  Selcuk Akyuz
396 days

agree  shenay kharatekin
501 days

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Do you and Osman plan to move to live in Belfast once we marry? yes/no


Explanation:
Biz evlendiğimizde, Osmanla sen Belfast'a taşınarak yaşamayı mı planlıyorsunuz? Öyle mi, değil mi? (Türkçe'de "evet mi, hayır mı?"dan daha çok "öyle mi, değil mi?" kullanılır. Fakat evet mi? hayır mı? da rahatlıkla kullanılabilir)



    native speaker
UTEB
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in pair: 8

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Do you and Osman plan to move to live in Belfast once we marry? yes/no


Explanation:
once we marry, then it seems you and Osman are planning to move to live in Belfast =
"Biz evlendiğimizde, sen ve Osman (or Osman'la sen)yaşamak üzere Belfast'a taşınmayı mı planlıyor sunuz? Öyle mi, değil mi?"

exact and word by word translation of the English above.

UTEB
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in pair: 8