KudoZ home » English to Turkish » Other

you are the most important thing to me i know everything will be ok

Turkish translation: Benim icin en onemli sey sensin, biliyorum ki hersey yolluna girecek.


12:55 Oct 22, 2001
English to Turkish translations [Non-PRO]
English term or phrase: you are the most important thing to me i know everything will be ok
mobile phone message
kelly
Turkish translation:Benim icin en onemli sey sensin, biliyorum ki hersey yolluna girecek.
Explanation:
Since you mentioned that it would be a mobile phone text, I put in English characters versus Turkish alphabet.
Selected response from:

MURAT TUKEL
United States
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2Benim icin en onemli sey sensin, biliyorum ki hersey yolluna girecek.
MURAT TUKEL
4 +1Benim için herşeyden önemlisin, gelecekte her şeyin iyi olacağına inanıyorum
1964
4Benim için...hc35


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Benim icin en onemli sey sensin, biliyorum ki hersey yolluna girecek.


Explanation:
Since you mentioned that it would be a mobile phone text, I put in English characters versus Turkish alphabet.


    native language
MURAT TUKEL
United States
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in pair: 16
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  shule
1 hr

disagree  Gamze Ozfirat: Nooo! Not yolluna, but "yoluna".
17 hrs

agree  Selcuk Akyuz
396 days

agree  shenay kharatekin
501 days

22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Benim için herşeyden önemlisin, gelecekte her şeyin iyi olacağına inanıyorum


Explanation:
Benim icin herseyden onemlisin, gelecekte her seyin iyi olacagına inanıyorum

1964
Turkey
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in pair: 718

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  UTEB: 4
15 hrs
  -> thanks

21 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Benim için...


Explanation:
Benim için herseyden daha önemlisin, her seyin iyi olacagini biliyorum.

hc35
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 4