KudoZ home » English to Turkish » Other

sizinle neresi olursa biz oraya tasinmaya ve oturmaya karar verdik

Turkish translation: We decided to move and live in where ever you end up.


13:27 Oct 22, 2001
English to Turkish translations [Non-PRO]
English term or phrase: sizinle neresi olursa biz oraya tasinmaya ve oturmaya karar verdik
message sent to me
kelly
Turkish translation:We decided to move and live in where ever you end up.
Explanation:
"We decided to move and live in where ever you end up."
Selected response from:

MURAT TUKEL
United States
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3We decided to move and live in where ever you end up.
MURAT TUKEL
5 +1we decided to move to somewhere where we will be with you
tulayoz
5 +1We deceided to moove to where ever you intend mooving.Simone Ryner


  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
We deceided to moove to where ever you intend mooving.


Explanation:
This would be the only translation I can think of.

Simone Ryner
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in TurkishTurkish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  shenay kharatekin
501 days

23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
We decided to move and live in where ever you end up.


Explanation:
"We decided to move and live in where ever you end up."


    native language
MURAT TUKEL
United States
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in pair: 16
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  shule
1 min

agree  UTEB: 4
14 hrs

agree  Gamze Ozfirat
17 hrs

43 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
we decided to move to somewhere where we will be with you


Explanation:
Its explanation may be as:
" It doesent metter where to move if you will be with us"


tulayoz
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  shenay kharatekin
501 days