KudoZ home » English to Turkish » Other

in may we will all talk seriously about our future plans, we cant wait

Turkish translation: Mayıs'ta hepimiz gelecek planlarımız hakkında ciddi olarak konuşmalıyız, daha fazla bekleyemeyiz.


13:56 Oct 22, 2001
English to Turkish translations [Non-PRO]
English term or phrase: in may we will all talk seriously about our future plans, we cant wait
message to send
kelly
Turkish translation:Mayıs'ta hepimiz gelecek planlarımız hakkında ciddi olarak konuşmalıyız, daha fazla bekleyemeyiz.
Explanation:
Exact translation..

Selected response from:

Gamze Ozfirat
Grading comment
Dear shiva, I enjoy reading your little comments at the end of your translations for me I always laugh, so keep them coming because it makes me laugh and at the minute I dont feel very much like laughing because I am so sad. Thank you for all your professional help I cant thank you enough
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2Mayis'da ilerideki planlarimiz hakkinda konusmabiliriz, sabirsizlikla bekliyorum.
MURAT TUKEL
5in may we will all talk seriously about our future plans, we cant waitUTEB
5Mayıs'da hep birlikte gelecekle ilgili planlarımız üzerinde ciddi olarak konuşabiliriz, ..
1964
4Mayıs'ta hepimiz gelecek planlarımız hakkında ciddi olarak konuşmalıyız, daha fazla bekleyemeyiz.
Gamze Ozfirat


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Mayis'da ilerideki planlarimiz hakkinda konusmabiliriz, sabirsizlikla bekliyorum.


Explanation:
Oh my!!! I can't wait where this story will end up. Now things are getting serious:-)))


    native langauge
MURAT TUKEL
United States
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in pair: 16

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  tulayoz
10 mins

neutral  1964: ?
42 mins

agree  AKIN UZELGENCER
8 hrs

47 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Mayıs'da hep birlikte gelecekle ilgili planlarımız üzerinde ciddi olarak konuşabiliriz, ..


Explanation:
bekleyemeyiz..


1964
Turkey
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in pair: 718

14 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
in may we will all talk seriously about our future plans, we cant wait


Explanation:
Mayıs'ta gelecek için yapacağımız planlar hakkında hep birlikte ciddi olarak konuşmalıyız, (daha fazla) bekleyemeyiz.

Exactly.

UTEB
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in pair: 8

14 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Mayıs'ta hepimiz gelecek planlarımız hakkında ciddi olarak konuşmalıyız, daha fazla bekleyemeyiz.


Explanation:
Exact translation..



Gamze Ozfirat
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in pair: 22
Grading comment
Dear shiva, I enjoy reading your little comments at the end of your translations for me I always laugh, so keep them coming because it makes me laugh and at the minute I dont feel very much like laughing because I am so sad. Thank you for all your professional help I cant thank you enough