KudoZ home » English to Turkish » Other

i didnt sleep well last night, thinking too much about you

Turkish translation: dün gece seni düşünmekten uyuyamadım


03:39 Oct 23, 2001
English to Turkish translations [Non-PRO]
English term or phrase: i didnt sleep well last night, thinking too much about you
message I want to send
kelly
Turkish translation:dün gece seni düşünmekten uyuyamadım
Explanation:
straight words to say to a lover
Selected response from:

Erman BALKIN
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2dün gece seni düşünmekten uyuyamadım
Erman BALKIN
5 +2i didnt sleep well last night, thinking too much about youUTEB
4Çok fazla seni düşünmekten dün gece pek iyi uyuyamadımxxxAVRASYA


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
dün gece seni düşünmekten uyuyamadım


Explanation:
straight words to say to a lover

Erman BALKIN
Native speaker of: Turkish
PRO pts in pair: 10
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Gamze Ozfirat: This guy knows how to love!!
49 mins

agree  Selcuk Akyuz
395 days

53 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
i didnt sleep well last night, thinking too much about you


Explanation:
Dün bütün gece seni düşünmekten, iyi uyuyamadım.

I thought about you all night last night, therefore I couldn't sleep well.


    native speaker
UTEB
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in pair: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  serdar
4 hrs

agree  shenay kharatekin
500 days

211 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Çok fazla seni düşünmekten dün gece pek iyi uyuyamadım


Explanation:
That would be a more direct and detailed translation

xxxAVRASYA
PRO pts in pair: 4