KudoZ home » English to Turkish » Other

The only thing makes me smile is knowing its one day closer to you

Turkish translation: The only thing makes me smile is knowing its one day closer to you


03:41 Oct 23, 2001
English to Turkish translations [Non-PRO]
English term or phrase: The only thing makes me smile is knowing its one day closer to you
message I want to send
kelly
Turkish translation:The only thing makes me smile is knowing its one day closer to you
Explanation:
Beni gülümseten tek şey, sana (kavuşmak için) bir gün daha yaklaşmakta olmam.

The only thing that makes me smile is knowing that it is one more day that gets me closer to see you.
Selected response from:

UTEB
Grading comment
thank you so much
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2The only thing makes me smile is knowing its one day closer to youUTEB
5 +1gülümsememi sağlayan tek şey sana her geçen gün biraz daha yaklaşmam
Erman BALKIN


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
gülümsememi sağlayan tek şey sana her geçen gün biraz daha yaklaşmam


Explanation:
ok

Erman BALKIN
Native speaker of: Turkish
PRO pts in pair: 10

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Gamze Ozfirat
44 mins

56 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
The only thing makes me smile is knowing its one day closer to you


Explanation:
Beni gülümseten tek şey, sana (kavuşmak için) bir gün daha yaklaşmakta olmam.

The only thing that makes me smile is knowing that it is one more day that gets me closer to see you.


    native speaker
UTEB
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in pair: 8
Grading comment
thank you so much

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  MURAT TUKEL: 4
45 mins

agree  shenay kharatekin
500 days