KudoZ home » English to Turkish » Paper / Paper Manufacturing

Gridding Tape

Turkish translation: gridleme bandı

18:49 Feb 21, 2018
English to Turkish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Paper / Paper Manufacturing
English term or phrase: Gridding Tape
Nobo Self Adhesive Gridding Tape
Self-adhesive tape for laying semi-permanent grids on boards.
Lays down a permanent grid on a board
Whiz
Turkey
Turkish translation:gridleme bandı
Explanation:
Tahminen 'gridding tape' objesinin Türkçe'de karşılığı yok. Gridleme ve grid Türkçeye girmiş kelimeler o bakımdan ben olsam bu şekil çevirirdim...
Selected response from:

Baran Keki
Turkey
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Maskeleme bandı
Salih1946
3gridleme bandı
Baran Keki
1ızgaralama bandı/şeridi
Onur Inal


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
gridding tape
ızgaralama bandı/şeridi


Explanation:
gridding teriminin çeşitli yerlerde ızgaralama olarak kullanıldığından yola çıkarak sadece bir tahmin :)

Onur Inal
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 16

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
gridding tape
gridleme bandı


Explanation:
Tahminen 'gridding tape' objesinin Türkçe'de karşılığı yok. Gridleme ve grid Türkçeye girmiş kelimeler o bakımdan ben olsam bu şekil çevirirdim...


Baran Keki
Turkey
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 4

18 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
gridding tape
Maskeleme bandı


Explanation:
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=WjJJ-_ILGyI

https://www.amazon.co.uk/Nobo-Self-Adhesive-Gridding-Black/d...

Salih1946
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish