KudoZ home » English to Turkish » Printing & Publishing

cultural ground rules

Turkish translation: kültürel esaslara dayalı kurallar


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:cultural ground rules
Turkish translation:kültürel esaslara dayalı kurallar
Entered by: Taner Göde

19:50 Oct 28, 2007
English to Turkish translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - Printing & Publishing / ifade
English term or phrase: cultural ground rules
basın ve yayınla ilgili bir metinde gçiyor sürekli.
They reflect precisely the cultural ground rules as applied to political advertising.
887
Turkey
"kültürel esaslara dayalı kurallar"
Explanation:
"cultural ground rules" = "kültürel esaslara dayalı kurallar"


kültürel esaslar
************
http://www.google.com.tr/search?hl=tr&q="kültürel esaslar"&m...

dayalı kurallar
***********
http://www.google.com.tr/search?hl=tr&q="dayalı kurallar"&me...
Selected response from:

Taner Göde
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +5"kültürel esaslara dayalı kurallar"
Taner Göde
4 +3kültürel temel kurallarHakan Sahin
4temel kültürel kurallar
Aysun Demir


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +5
"cultural ground rules"
"kültürel esaslara dayalı kurallar"


Explanation:
"cultural ground rules" = "kültürel esaslara dayalı kurallar"


kültürel esaslar
************
http://www.google.com.tr/search?hl=tr&q="kültürel esaslar"&m...

dayalı kurallar
***********
http://www.google.com.tr/search?hl=tr&q="dayalı kurallar"&me...

Taner Göde
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  ozan karakış
13 hrs
  -> Teşekkür ederim Ozan bey. Cumhuriyet Bayramınız kutlu olsun.

agree  Mehmet Hascan: the basic rules on which sth is based
23 hrs
  -> Teşekkür ederim Mehmet.

agree  Gannush
1 day9 hrs
  -> Teşekkür ederim.

agree  sentaks
1 day11 hrs
  -> Teşekkür ederim.

agree  Nahit Karataşlı
2 days10 hrs
  -> Teşekkür ederim Nahit bey.

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
kültürel temel kurallar


Explanation:
(veya) temel kültür kuralları


    Reference: http://www.seslisozluk.com/?sourceid=captaincaveman&word=gro...
    Reference: http://www.thefreedictionary.com/dict.asp?sourceid=captainca...
Hakan Sahin
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  yesimbradley: ground rule: basic rule/ first rule
8 hrs
  -> tesekkurler.

agree  Mehmet Hascan: the basic rules on which sth is based
13 hrs
  -> tesekkurler.

agree  Nahit Karataşlı
2 days2 hrs

3 days3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
temel kültürel kurallar


Explanation:
arkadaşlarınki elbette doğru ama bana Temel Kuralların arasında olmalı kültürel gibi geldi,
mesela
Temel Sağlık Kuralları, Temel Görgü Kuralları, Temel Eğitim Kuralları gibi...

Aysun Demir
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Turkish