sequence learning

Turkish translation: Ardışık öğrenme

English term or phrase:sequence learning
Turkish translation:Ardışık öğrenme
Entered by: Secil Kivrak

18:29 Mar 7, 2018
English to Turkish translations [PRO]
Medical - Psychology
English term or phrase: sequence learning
It has also been shown that basal ganglia is related to many executive, motor functions that have direct influence on our daily lives (Yin & Knowlton, 2006).
Moreover, because the basal ganglia’s unique anatomical position with its connections to almost the entire cortex, the basal-ganglia are central to many cognitive processes including decision making, sequence learning, category learning, and probabilistic learning.
Whiz
Turkey
Ardışık öğrenme
Explanation:
Araştırınca Gregorc'un öğrenme stillerinden biri olarak çıkıyor. Somut ve soyut olarak iki çeşidi var.
Selected response from:

Secil Kivrak
Colombia
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +4Ardışık öğrenme
Secil Kivrak
4Sıralı öğrenme
Salih1946


  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +4
Ardışık öğrenme


Explanation:
Araştırınca Gregorc'un öğrenme stillerinden biri olarak çıkıyor. Somut ve soyut olarak iki çeşidi var.

Secil Kivrak
Colombia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Baran Keki
2 hrs
  -> Teşekkürler

agree  altugk
14 hrs
  -> Teşekkürler.

agree  Güzide Arslaner
1 day 21 hrs
  -> Teşekkürler

agree  Cem Unuvar: Teşekkürler
5 days

33 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Sıralı öğrenme


Explanation:

"....decision making, sequence learning, category learning, and probabilistic learning."

"....karar verme, sıralı öğrenme, kategorili öğrenme ve olasılıklı öğrenme."

Salih1946
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 4