KudoZ home » English to Turkish » Real Estate

Home equity loan

Turkish translation: konut teminatlı kredi


14:46 Nov 21, 2008
English to Turkish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Real Estate
English term or phrase: Home equity loan
A home-equity loan, also known as a second mortgage, lets homeowners borrow money by leveraging the equity in their homes. Home equity loans come in two varieties - fixed-rate loans and lines of credit - and both types are available with terms that generally range from five to 15 years.
prirodna
Turkish translation:konut teminatlı kredi
Explanation:
[PDF]
KONUT F KONUT F İ İ NANSMANI KANUNU NANSMANI KANUNU MORTGAGE LAW ...
Dosya Biçimi: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - HTML olarak görüntüle
Konut teminatlı krediler / Home equity loans. Yeniden finansman kredileri / Loans extended for refinance. Yapı kullanma izni almış konutların finansal ...
www.gyoder.org.tr/zirve7/Z7sunum/Ibrahim.Donmez.Konut.Finan...
Selected response from:

Cagdas Karatas
Turkey
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +5konut teminatlı kredi
Cagdas Karatas
5 +2ev ipoteği karşılığı kredi
Selcuk Akyuz
5trivial matter
Salih1946


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
home equity loan
ev ipoteği karşılığı kredi


Explanation:
...

Selcuk Akyuz
Turkey
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ali Bayraktar
0 min

agree  Serkan Doğan
6 hrs

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +5
home equity loan
konut teminatlı kredi


Explanation:
[PDF]
KONUT F KONUT F İ İ NANSMANI KANUNU NANSMANI KANUNU MORTGAGE LAW ...
Dosya Biçimi: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - HTML olarak görüntüle
Konut teminatlı krediler / Home equity loans. Yeniden finansman kredileri / Loans extended for refinance. Yapı kullanma izni almış konutların finansal ...
www.gyoder.org.tr/zirve7/Z7sunum/Ibrahim.Donmez.Konut.Finan...

Cagdas Karatas
Turkey
Native speaker of: Turkish
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ali Yildirim BA DipTransIoLET MCIL AITI
16 mins
  -> Teşekkür ederim

agree  ozan karakış
6 hrs
  -> Teşekkür ederim

agree  Nuri Razi
6 hrs
  -> Teşekkür ederim

agree  Emin Arı
19 hrs
  -> Teşekkür ederim

agree  semen
1 day20 hrs
  -> Teşekkür ederim

46 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
home equity loan
trivial matter


Explanation:
I believe I hit the target!

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 46 days (2009-01-06 16:54:15 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

WRONG PLACE, SORRY, DISREGARD.

Salih1946
United States
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 8