KudoZ home » English to Turkish » Real Estate

stock

Turkish translation: stok


11:56 Aug 21, 2014
English to Turkish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Real Estate
English term or phrase: stock
Gayrimenkul alanında pek deneyimli olmadığım için bilemiyorum. Acaba buradaki karşılığı "hisse" mi? Metinde birçok yerde geçiyor, örneğin;

"The district’s office stock consists of a mixture of mostly modern post 2000 schemes (post 1999 earthquake) and some older 1990’s developments."

ya da;

"Levent’s building stock is of an A class majority with a handful of low-rise B Class grade to the rear of the district."

Teşekkürler.
Babelfisk
Germany
Turkish translation:stok
Explanation:
metinden anladığım bölgedeki emlak stoğu, bina stoğu yani mevcut binalar (ın özelliklerinden) bahsediyor.
Selected response from:

betül asiye karpuzcu
Grading comment
Teşekkürler
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2stok
betül asiye karpuzcu
5varlık
Gulay Baran
5envanter (bina envanteri)
Dagdelen
4yapı stoğu
Zeki Guler
4bina stokuYusef


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
stok


Explanation:
metinden anladığım bölgedeki emlak stoğu, bina stoğu yani mevcut binalar (ın özelliklerinden) bahsediyor.

betül asiye karpuzcu
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Teşekkürler

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Salih1946: Aynen katılıyorum.
31 mins

agree  Engin Gunduz
3 days 5 hrs

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
envanter (bina envanteri)


Explanation:
https://www.google.com.tr/search?q="bina envanteri"&ie=utf-8...

Dagdelen
Turkey
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in TurkishTurkish

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
varlık


Explanation:
(building) stock > (bina) varlığı

Gulay Baran
Turkey
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish

30 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
bina stoku


Explanation:
Bu şekilde kullanılıyor

Yusef
Turkey
Native speaker of: Turkish

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
yapı stoğu


Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 hrs (2014-08-21 15:32:51 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

"Bölgenin ticari yapı stoğu çoğunlukla 2000'li yıllarda (1999 depremi sonrasında inşa edilen) inşa edilen modern projeler ile 1990'larda inşa edilen yapılardan oluşmaktadır."


    Reference: http://edergi.sdu.edu.tr/index.php/utbd/article/viewFile/353...
Zeki Guler
Ireland
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 4