KudoZ home » English to Turkish » Sports / Fitness / Recreation

(to) outdribble the opponent

Turkish translation: Rakibi çalımlamak/Rakibi geçmek/Rakibi oyundan düşürmek


10:43 Dec 17, 2010
English to Turkish translations [PRO]
Sports / Fitness / Recreation
English term or phrase: (to) outdribble the opponent
Futbol üzerine bir bilgisayar oyunundan:

Search for wingers who can outdribble the opponent and deliver quality balls into the area.
Whiz
Turkey
Turkish translation:Rakibi çalımlamak/Rakibi geçmek/Rakibi oyundan düşürmek
Explanation:
Üçü de kullanılır futbolda...
Selected response from:

Yigit Ati
Turkey
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3Rakibi çalımlamak/Rakibi geçmek/Rakibi oyundan düşürmek
Yigit Ati
4 +1rakibi çalımlamak (rakibe çalım atmak)
transnirvana


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Rakibi çalımlamak/Rakibi geçmek/Rakibi oyundan düşürmek


Explanation:
Üçü de kullanılır futbolda...

Yigit Ati
Turkey
Works in field
Native speaker of: Turkish
PRO pts in category: 20

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mithat Gurdal: Rakibi geçmek bence en uygunu olarak duruyor
34 mins

agree  Mehmet Hascan: çalımlamak
1 hr

agree  Erkan Dogan
6 hrs

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
rakibi çalımlamak (rakibe çalım atmak)


Explanation:
...

transnirvana
Turkey
Works in field
Native speaker of: Turkish
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Erkan Dogan
6 hrs
  -> Teşekkürler