KudoZ home » English to Turkish » Sports / Fitness / Recreation

stump

Turkish translation: direk


14:54 Nov 5, 2013
English to Turkish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Sports / Fitness / Recreation / cricket
English term or phrase: stump
with the installation of the cricket stump camera by the BBC
D8s camera inside the middle stump
aysemines
Turkish translation:direk
Explanation:
kriket oyununda 3 adet direk bulunur

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 saat (2013-11-05 16:39:51 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

linkte resmi var

http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Stump_(cricket)
Selected response from:

Raffi Jamgocyan
Turkey
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Gömme saha kamerası
Salih1946
5direk
Raffi Jamgocyan
5ayak
Aziz Kural
3sırıkadem kaya


  

Answers


33 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
ayak


Explanation:
Selam,
Aziz

Aziz Kural
Turkey
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 8

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
direk


Explanation:
kriket oyununda 3 adet direk bulunur

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 saat (2013-11-05 16:39:51 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

linkte resmi var

http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Stump_(cricket)

Raffi Jamgocyan
Turkey
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 20
Notes to answerer
Asker: Çok teşekkürler, kriketten anlayan birini bulmak Türkiye'de biraz zor


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
sırık


Explanation:
uiae

adem kaya
Turkey
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Gömme saha kamerası


Explanation:
http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/File:Cricket_Stumps_en.svg

Salih1946
United States
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 16