KudoZ home » English to Turkish » Tech/Engineering

resin-bonded glass fibre boards

Turkish translation: reçine bağlı fiberglas paneller


14:35 Apr 3, 2003
English to Turkish translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: resin-bonded glass fibre boards
"The effect of density on the thermal conductivity of resin-bonded glass fibre boards" olarak kullanilmiş
Turkish translation:reçine bağlı fiberglas paneller
Explanation:
...
Selected response from:

xxxd_murat
Grading comment
Fiber glas yerine cam elyaf demeyi tercih ettim ama terim konuyu anlamama yardımcı oldu, tesekkürler...
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2reçine bağlı fiberglas panellerxxxd_murat
5reçineli fiberglas paneller
H. Erdem Dincer
3reçineli sıkıştırılmış liflerden yapılmış tahtalarshenay kharatekin


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
reçine bağlı fiberglas paneller


Explanation:
...

xxxd_murat
Grading comment
Fiber glas yerine cam elyaf demeyi tercih ettim ama terim konuyu anlamama yardımcı oldu, tesekkürler...

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  ATB Translation: Reçine bağlı fiberglass pabellerin ısıl geçirgenliği üzerinde yoğunluğun etkisi
2 hrs
  -> Teşekkürler Akın

agree  Özden Arıkan
9 hrs

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
reçineli fiberglas paneller


Explanation:
ya da reçineyle oluşturulmuş fiberglas paneller



H. Erdem Dincer
Turkey
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in pair: 30

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  xxxd_murat: "bonded"
31 mins

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
reçineli sıkıştırılmış liflerden yapılmış tahtalar


Explanation:
reçineli sıkıştırılmış liflerden yapılmış tahtaların ısı iletkenliği üzerindeki yoğunluk etkisi

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-04-03 15:42:55 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

reçine depolanmış cam ....


    Reference: http://www.zargan.com
shenay kharatekin
Turkey
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in pair: 84