KudoZ home » English to Turkish » Tech/Engineering

Beautiyfull

Turkish translation: güzel


18:18 Dec 12, 2003
English to Turkish translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: Beautiyfull
Beautyfull
Turkish translation:güzel
Explanation:
The context is important.
Selected response from:

Feza Eruguz
Turkey
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
1 +7güzel
Feza Eruguz
5 +2güzel / Zarif
Guetta
5 +1güzel / latif / göze, kulağa, zihne vb hoş gelen işshenay kharatekin


  

Answers


34 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5 peer agreement (net): +7
güzel


Explanation:
The context is important.

Feza Eruguz
Turkey
Native speaker of: Turkish
PRO pts in pair: 24
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Özden Arıkan: güzel. o kadar.
4 hrs

agree  Selcuk Akyuz: soru tech/engineering bağlamında sorulsa da güzel
6 hrs

agree  ATB Translation
6 hrs

agree  serdar
13 hrs

agree  shenay kharatekin: ilk akla gelen
16 hrs

agree  Georgios Paraskevopoulos
1 day 12 hrs

agree  senin
33 days

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
beautiyfull
güzel / Zarif


Explanation:
Güzel ya da zarif

Guetta
France
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in pair: 30

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Özden Arıkan: e "güzel" işte.
2 hrs

agree  shenay kharatekin: güzel
15 hrs

17 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
güzel / latif / göze, kulağa, zihne vb hoş gelen iş


Explanation:
Aradığınız terim: beautiful, 14 sonuç bulundu.
İngilizce Türkçe Kategori

beautiful güzel İş Dünyası
beautiful latif İş Dünyası
beautiful göze İş Dünyası
beautiful kulağa İş Dünyası
beautiful zihne vb hoş gelen İş Dünyası
beautiful yahşi İş Dünyası
(dress) beautifully cut kupu güzel İş Dünyası
(fig) dangerously beautiful woman afet İş Dünyası
(prov) beautiful keleş İş Dünyası
(slang) beautiful woman fıstık İş Dünyası
(woman) beautiful fıstık gibi İş Dünyası
(woman) slender and beautiful filiz gibi İş Dünyası
to be made beautiful güzelleştirilmek İş Dünyası
to become beautiful güzelleşmek İş Dünyası



    Reference: http://www.zargan.com
shenay kharatekin
Turkey
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in pair: 84

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Georgios Paraskevopoulos
19 hrs
  -> tşk ederim, çok güzelsiniz