KudoZ home » English to Turkish » Tech/Engineering

particle board

Turkish translation: İnce elyaflı sunta


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:particle board
Turkish translation:İnce elyaflı sunta
Entered by: ATB Translation

08:31 Dec 16, 2003
English to Turkish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: particle board
Bu sunta mıdır yoksa MDF midir? Açıklama yapabilirseniz sevinirim.

Saygılarımla
ATB Translation
Turkey
MDF değildir
Explanation:
Sunta olmakla birlikte tam tabiri "ince elyaflı sunta"dır. Bunlar "talaşlı sunta" ve "ince elyaflı sunta" olarak adlandırılıyor

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-12-16 11:00:57 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

pardon ayrılıyor
Selected response from:

xxxTKR
Grading comment
Çok teşekkür ederim.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2MDF değildirxxxTKR
4 +3yonga levha (sunta)Leyal


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
yonga levha (sunta)


Explanation:
aciklama icin buraya bakabilirsiniz:
http://www.demodek.com/sozluk.htm

Leyal
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in pair: 137

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxTKR
1 hr

agree  Önder Öztürkçü
1 hr

agree  Emine Fougner
6 hrs

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
MDF değildir


Explanation:
Sunta olmakla birlikte tam tabiri "ince elyaflı sunta"dır. Bunlar "talaşlı sunta" ve "ince elyaflı sunta" olarak adlandırılıyor

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-12-16 11:00:57 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

pardon ayrılıyor

xxxTKR
PRO pts in pair: 48
Grading comment
Çok teşekkür ederim.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  TurkishEnglish.com Inc.
3 hrs

agree  Emine Fougner: sunta
5 hrs