KudoZ home » English to Turkish » Tech/Engineering

screenprinters

Turkish translation: Serigrafi Baskı Makinesi,


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:screenprinter
Turkish translation:Serigrafi Baskı Makinesi,
Entered by: Ali Osman TEZCAN

13:05 Sep 18, 2001
English to Turkish translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: screenprinters
visual art
Anna Lia Ergun
Serigrafi Baskı Makinesi,
Explanation:

Screenprinter means "elek baskı", ipek baskı makinesi"," serigrafi baskı makinesi"
Selected response from:

Ali Osman TEZCAN
Turkey
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3Serigrafi Baskı Makinesi,
Ali Osman TEZCAN
4 -1ekran yazicilari
Kagano


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): -1
ekran yazicilari


Explanation:
"ekranda gorunen yazicilar" da olabilir

Kagano
Turkey
Native speaker of: Turkish
PRO pts in pair: 40

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  1964: yazıcıyla alakası yok bu baskı , serifrafik baskı
17 hrs

neutral  shenay kharatekin: ekran yazıcısı
549 days

11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Serigrafi Baskı Makinesi,


Explanation:

Screenprinter means "elek baskı", ipek baskı makinesi"," serigrafi baskı makinesi"

Ali Osman TEZCAN
Turkey
Native speaker of: Turkish
PRO pts in pair: 104
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  1964: Yes exactly that is serigrafi,(silkscreen)
7 hrs
  -> thank you

agree  MURAT TUKEL
15 hrs
  -> thank you

agree  Önder Öztürkçü
5 days
  -> thank you