KudoZ home » English to Turkish » Tech/Engineering

my darling

Turkish translation: Sevgilim


05:39 Oct 23, 2001
English to Turkish translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: my darling
my darling
monika
Turkish translation:Sevgilim
Explanation:
"Hayatim", "Canim", "Bir tanem"
Selected response from:

hc35
Grading comment
thank you very much for your help. My boyfriend is turkish so time 2 time i like to sent him text sms with something nice.My self i can't speak any turkish so i would like if i could use your service more offten. thanks ones again.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2Sevgilim
MURAT TUKEL
4 +1Sevgilimhc35
4Monikahc35
4Tatlım
serdar


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Sevgilim


Explanation:
"hayatim" or "bir tanem" could also be for the same purpose.


    Oxford Turkish<>English Dictionary
MURAT TUKEL
United States
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in pair: 16

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Gamze Ozfirat: Who needs a reference for THIS??
1 hr

agree  shenay kharatekin
500 days

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Tatlım


Explanation:
Depend on the preferences but I prefer:

Tatlım

Byssss

serdar
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Sevgilim


Explanation:
"Hayatim", "Canim", "Bir tanem"

hc35
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 4
Grading comment
thank you very much for your help. My boyfriend is turkish so time 2 time i like to sent him text sms with something nice.My self i can't speak any turkish so i would like if i could use your service more offten. thanks ones again.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  shenay kharatekin
500 days

1 day 1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Monika


Explanation:
No problem. I am always pleased to help you.

hc35
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 4