KudoZ home » English to Turkish » Telecom(munications)

Ring Release

Turkish translation: aramanın sonlandırılması


14:35 Nov 9, 2008
English to Turkish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Telecom(munications)
English term or phrase: Ring Release
Ring Release
Whiz
Turkey
Turkish translation:aramanın sonlandırılması
Explanation:
Eğer söz konusu olan çağrı, arama gibi komünikasyon bağlam ise ring release terimi bir arama yapılırken arama durumunda eğer arama ceveplanırsa veya arama belirli bir süre cevaplanmazsa bir trip olarak arama sonlandırılır yani ring release yapılır.bunu şu metinden anlayabiliriz ki metinde ring release geçmektedir.

"The RING RELEASE state B24 occurs when the line has been in a ringing state B20, and is being signaled to REMOVE the RINGING voltage 896. This may be because a ring trip has occurred (indicating that the calling party has answered the line), there is an off period in the ringing sequence corresponding to the normal cadenced ringing, or a system fault has occurred which has caused the system to intervene to REMOVEE RINGING to avoid being in a constant ringing mode. The ring release state B24 also provides a 25 ms period (1/2 of a ring cycle) during which time the ringing voltage 896 remains removed by the solid state relay 910. The SLIC 906 can be reconnected to the subscriber circuit by the solid state relay subsequent to this 25 ms period in the ring release state B24. "
Buradan açıkça görüldüğü gibi aramanın sonlandırılması anlamını vermektedir. Yani üç durum var: ringing state, ring release, ring silent state



--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 52 mins (2008-11-09 15:28:15 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Arama sonlandırılması ise komünikasyonda kullanılıyor.
http://www.google.com.tr/search?hl=tr&q=aramanın sonlandırıl...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2008-11-09 15:40:59 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Arama Sonlandırma
Selected response from:

Nuri Razi
Turkey
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Çağrı Kurtarmaxxxgulakbelen
5aramanın sonlandırılması
Nuri Razi


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


51 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
ring release
aramanın sonlandırılması


Explanation:
Eğer söz konusu olan çağrı, arama gibi komünikasyon bağlam ise ring release terimi bir arama yapılırken arama durumunda eğer arama ceveplanırsa veya arama belirli bir süre cevaplanmazsa bir trip olarak arama sonlandırılır yani ring release yapılır.bunu şu metinden anlayabiliriz ki metinde ring release geçmektedir.

"The RING RELEASE state B24 occurs when the line has been in a ringing state B20, and is being signaled to REMOVE the RINGING voltage 896. This may be because a ring trip has occurred (indicating that the calling party has answered the line), there is an off period in the ringing sequence corresponding to the normal cadenced ringing, or a system fault has occurred which has caused the system to intervene to REMOVEE RINGING to avoid being in a constant ringing mode. The ring release state B24 also provides a 25 ms period (1/2 of a ring cycle) during which time the ringing voltage 896 remains removed by the solid state relay 910. The SLIC 906 can be reconnected to the subscriber circuit by the solid state relay subsequent to this 25 ms period in the ring release state B24. "
Buradan açıkça görüldüğü gibi aramanın sonlandırılması anlamını vermektedir. Yani üç durum var: ringing state, ring release, ring silent state



--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 52 mins (2008-11-09 15:28:15 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Arama sonlandırılması ise komünikasyonda kullanılıyor.
http://www.google.com.tr/search?hl=tr&q=aramanın sonlandırıl...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2008-11-09 15:40:59 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Arama Sonlandırma

Nuri Razi
Turkey
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish, Native in TurkmenTurkmen
PRO pts in category: 9

18 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
ring release
Çağrı Kurtarma


Explanation:
çağrı türlerini linkten inceleyebilirsiniz.


    Reference: http://www.fins.com.tr/voip.htm
xxxgulakbelen
Turkey
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 3