KudoZ home » English to Turkish » Telecom(munications)

Escalation Tool

Turkish translation: kademeli ürün takip yazılımı/programı


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:escalation tool
Turkish translation:kademeli ürün takip yazılımı/programı
Entered by: Salih Ay

23:11 Nov 10, 2013
English to Turkish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Telecom(munications)
English term or phrase: Escalation Tool
But when issues get complex, when nuance is more valuable than facts, or when we need an answer now—when we reach for an escalation tool—it’s hard to replace the dynamics of the human voice.
nesrinden
Turkey
kademeli ürün takip yazılımı/programı
Explanation:
Definition of the Escalation (tracking) tool:
Escalation Tracking is a software implemented as a web based tool, which will let you track critical product issues. Escalation Tracking web database is an easy to use, easy to setup program designed to work with your existing IT framework to help provide visibility to field problems to the factory level. When normal field procedures do not resolve discovered product defects, the escalation database helps provide information to a wide audience and necessary personnel.
Extracted from: http://www.sharewareconnection.com/escalation-tracking.htm
Selected response from:

Salih Ay
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5kademeli ürün takip yazılımı/programıSalih Ay
5Önlem alma aracı
Salih1946
5kızıştırma aracıadem kaya
4 +1yükseltme aracı
Türker Türkbayrak
3yükselme aracı
ATIL KAYHAN


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
escalation tool
yükseltme aracı


Explanation:
.

Türker Türkbayrak
Turkey
Native speaker of: Turkish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Gulay Baran
0 min

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
escalation tool
yükselme aracı


Explanation:
Bence burada 'escalation' ile kasdedilen sey konunun yükselmesi veya tirmanmasi, yani olagan perspektiflerin yeterli gelmeyip daha yüksek açilarin aranmasidir. Bayagi soyut bir yaklasim.

ATIL KAYHAN
Turkey
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish

14 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
escalation tool
kızıştırma aracı


Explanation:
uiae

adem kaya
Turkey
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish

14 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
escalation tool
Önlem alma aracı


Explanation:
Derdim.

Salih1946
United States
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 4

87 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
escalation tool
kademeli ürün takip yazılımı/programı


Explanation:
Definition of the Escalation (tracking) tool:
Escalation Tracking is a software implemented as a web based tool, which will let you track critical product issues. Escalation Tracking web database is an easy to use, easy to setup program designed to work with your existing IT framework to help provide visibility to field problems to the factory level. When normal field procedures do not resolve discovered product defects, the escalation database helps provide information to a wide audience and necessary personnel.
Extracted from: http://www.sharewareconnection.com/escalation-tracking.htm

Salih Ay
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 4