KudoZ home » English to Turkish » Telecom(munications)

Could not restore factory defaults. Please contact your operator.

Turkish translation: Benim telefonumda şöyle yazıyor (Nokia)


13:41 Dec 22, 2003
English to Turkish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Telecom(munications) / telephones
English term or phrase: Could not restore factory defaults. Please contact your operator.
User interface for a cellular phone.
Ali YANDIK
Turkey
Turkish translation:Benim telefonumda şöyle yazıyor (Nokia)
Explanation:
Fabrika ayarlarına dönülemiyor. Lütfen operatöre başvurun.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-12-22 15:23:19 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Ali Bey,

Upon your clarification above, I deem it necessary to help your client with a back-translation, so that he/she can better decide whose payment to withold:

\"The assumptions of the factory could not return to their beginning value. Please contact your operator.\"
Selected response from:

Özden Arıkan
Germany
Grading comment
teşekkür ederim
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +7Benim telefonumda şöyle yazıyor (Nokia)
Özden Arıkan
5 +3Fabrika ayarları tekrar yüklenemiyor. Operatöre müracaat ediniz.xxxTKR
4 +1fabrika ayarlarını tekrar yükleyemedi. Lütfen işlemcinizle görüşünshenay kharatekin


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +7
Benim telefonumda şöyle yazıyor (Nokia)


Explanation:
Fabrika ayarlarına dönülemiyor. Lütfen operatöre başvurun.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-12-22 15:23:19 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Ali Bey,

Upon your clarification above, I deem it necessary to help your client with a back-translation, so that he/she can better decide whose payment to withold:

\"The assumptions of the factory could not return to their beginning value. Please contact your operator.\"

Özden Arıkan
Germany
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 8
2 corroborated select projects
in this pair and field What is ProZ.com Project History(SM)?
Grading comment
teşekkür ederim

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Selcuk Akyuz: ne enteresan sorular :) // senin zaten tüm cevapların öyle, hem farklı, hem ilginç, çoğu zaman da öğretici :))
38 mins
  -> hmmm. cevabımın enteresan bulunmasını beklerdim :-) teşekkürler.

agree  ATB Translation
58 mins
  -> sağolun. // estağfurullah, selçuk, mahcup ettin yaa

agree  Emine Fougner
1 hr
  -> teşekkür ederim

agree  Mehmet Şahin: Proofreader needs proofreading seriously!
5 hrs
  -> or reconsidering choice of profession, seriously!

agree  Önder Öztürkçü
7 hrs
  -> teşekkür ederim

agree  servet
1 day 6 hrs
  -> teşekkür ederim

agree  senin
24 days

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Fabrika ayarları tekrar yüklenemiyor. Operatöre müracaat ediniz.


Explanation:
hth

xxxTKR
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  ATB Translation
59 mins

agree  Emine Fougner
1 hr

agree  Baybars Araz
6 hrs

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
fabrika ayarlarını tekrar yükleyemedi. Lütfen işlemcinizle görüşün


Explanation:
Fabrika ayarlarını yeniden yükleyemedi. Lütfen işlemcinizle görüşün.


    Reference: http://www.zargan.com
    Reference: http://www.dragomanos.com
shenay kharatekin
Turkey
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Nezih Doğu: işlemciyle görüşmek!! bravo!!
11 days
  -> !?