KudoZ home » English to Turkish » Textiles / Clothing / Fashion

textile sulzer weaving machine

Turkish translation: Sulzer dokuma makinesi (Sulzer tekstil dokuma makinesi)


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:textile sulzer weaving machine
Turkish translation:Sulzer dokuma makinesi (Sulzer tekstil dokuma makinesi)
Entered by: Adil Sönmez

05:25 Jun 16, 2005
English to Turkish translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Textiles / Clothing / Fashion / textile
English term or phrase: textile sulzer weaving machine
textile
xxxslayer
Sulzer dokuma makinesi (Sulzer tekstil dokuma makinesi)
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Adil Sönmez
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +5Sulzer dokuma makinesi (Sulzer tekstil dokuma makinesi)Adil Sönmez
5Sulzer tekstil örme makinasıdewey
4Sulzer tekstil dokuma makinesixxxCiltepe


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Sulzer tekstil örme makinası


Explanation:
sulzer = marka


    Reference: http://www.sultex.com/
dewey
Turkey
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 4

27 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +5
Sulzer dokuma makinesi (Sulzer tekstil dokuma makinesi)


Explanation:
.

Adil Sönmez
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Serkan Doğan
21 mins
  -> Sağol

agree  dewey: doğru ... aceleden dokuma yerine örgü yazmışım ... üstelik siteyi gezmeme rağmen :-))
27 mins
  -> Sağol

agree  Nilgün Bayram
3 hrs
  -> Sağol

agree  Faruk Atabeyli
6 hrs
  -> Sağol

agree  1964
14 hrs
  -> Sağol, Tayfun

3 days15 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Sulzer tekstil dokuma makinesi


Explanation:
Sulzer bir dokuma makinesi markasıdır.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 days (2005-06-20 08:56:07 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Aslında dokuma makinesi yerine dokuma tezgahı da denebilir.
Yani; Sulzer tekstil dokuma tezgahı bana daha uygun gibi geliyor.

xxxCiltepe
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 4