KudoZ home » English to Turkish » General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters

Would you like to married me?

Turkish translation: Benimle evlenir misin?


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Will you marry me?
Turkish translation:Benimle evlenir misin?
Entered by: Antoinette Verburg

11:03 Mar 28, 2002
English to Turkish translations [Non-PRO]
General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters
English term or phrase: Would you like to married me?
Please translate to me its important thanks
xstarxx
Benimle evlenir misin?
Explanation:
Good luck!

By the way, the English should be:
'Would you like to marry me?' or, even better: 'Will you marry me?'
Selected response from:

Antoinette Verburg
Netherlands
Grading comment
Thanks you are really good
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1benimle evlenir misin?
business translator
5 +1Benimle evlenir misin?
Antoinette Verburg
4benimle evlenecek misin?shenay kharatekin


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
benimle evlenir misin?


Explanation:
Benimle evlenir misin?

business translator

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  AZRA AKARTUNA
1 day13 hrs

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Benimle evlenir misin?


Explanation:
Good luck!

By the way, the English should be:
'Would you like to marry me?' or, even better: 'Will you marry me?'


    Reference: http://www2.egenet.com.tr/mastersj/turkish-terms-of-endearme...
Antoinette Verburg
Netherlands
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch
Grading comment
Thanks you are really good

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxNilgun Ozcan
8 days

129 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
benimle evlenecek misin?


Explanation:
Gramer olarak böyle

shenay kharatekin
Turkey
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish