KudoZ home » English to Turkish » Textiles / Clothing / Fashion

You are always tired.We are doing all days the sames things.

Turkish translation: Sen her zaman yorgunsun. Günlerdir aynı şeyleri yapıyoruz.


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:You are always tired.We are doing all days the same things.
Turkish translation:Sen her zaman yorgunsun. Günlerdir aynı şeyleri yapıyoruz.
Entered by: Özden Arıkan

07:31 May 24, 2002
English to Turkish translations [Non-PRO]
Textiles / Clothing / Fashion / fashion
English term or phrase: You are always tired.We are doing all days the sames things.
thanks again
xstarxx
Sen her zaman yorgunsun. Günlerdir aynı şeyleri yapıyoruz.
Explanation:
Ben böyle yorumluyorum.
Selected response from:

Melike Cakirer
Grading comment
thanks i hope your answer will help me
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2Her zaman yorgunsun.Her gün aynı şeyleri yapıyoruz.xxxAVRASYA
4 +1hep yorgunsunsevinc altincekic
5Sen her zaman yorgunsun. Günlerdir aynı şeyleri yapıyoruz.Melike Cakirer
4Her zaman yorgunsun. Aynı şeyleri bütün günler yapıyorsunshenay kharatekin


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
hep yorgunsun


Explanation:
Hep yorgunsun. Her gun hep ayni seyleri yapiyoruz.

sevinc altincekic
Native speaker of: Turkish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Gaye Terzioglu-Booth: :)
23 mins

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Her zaman yorgunsun.Her gün aynı şeyleri yapıyoruz.


Explanation:
This is the exact translation but if this is a Turkish man you are addressing to it won't work.

xxxAVRASYA

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Gaye Terzioglu-Booth: ilahi Burcu! Guldurdun beni. heh
23 mins
  -> Sağol.Allah da beni güldürsün mü?

agree  wish: kesinlikle haklısın :)
33 mins
  -> Teşekkür ederim.Maalesef ben de biliyorum.

22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Sen her zaman yorgunsun. Günlerdir aynı şeyleri yapıyoruz.


Explanation:
Ben böyle yorumluyorum.

Melike Cakirer
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
Grading comment
thanks i hope your answer will help me

51 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Her zaman yorgunsun. Aynı şeyleri bütün günler yapıyorsun


Explanation:
Let's be careful

shenay kharatekin
Turkey
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish