KudoZ home » English to Turkish » Textiles / Clothing / Fashion

Sun of my life.I love you very very much.Dont you ever forget that.

Turkish translation: Hayatımın güneşi. Seni çok seviyorum. Bunu hiçbir zaman unutma


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Sun of my life.I love you very very much.Dont you ever forget that.
Turkish translation:Hayatımın güneşi. Seni çok seviyorum. Bunu hiçbir zaman unutma
Entered by: 1964

09:32 Jul 10, 2002
English to Turkish translations [Non-PRO]
Textiles / Clothing / Fashion / fashion
English term or phrase: Sun of my life.I love you very very much.Dont you ever forget that.
thanks
xstarxx
Hayatımın güneşi. Seni çok seviyorum. Bunu hiçbir zaman unutma
Explanation:
Hayatımın güneşi. Seni çok seviyorum. Bunu hiçbir zaman unutma
What type of fashion it is ?
Love fashion ?
Selected response from:

1964
Turkey
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3Hayatımın güneşi. Seni çok seviyorum. Bunu hiçbir zaman unutma
1964
4Hayatımın güneşi. Seni çok çok fazla seviyorum. Bunu asla unutmashenay kharatekin


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Hayatımın güneşi. Seni çok seviyorum. Bunu hiçbir zaman unutma


Explanation:
Hayatımın güneşi. Seni çok seviyorum. Bunu hiçbir zaman unutma
What type of fashion it is ?
Love fashion ?


1964
Turkey
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Aydin Yulug: Spot on.
5 mins
  -> Thanks

agree  mayis
1 hr
  -> Sağolun

agree  Gaye Terzioglu-Booth: seni cok seviyorum dogru, seni cok ama cok seviyorum da ooooole bir kullanilasi karsilik. Oneri :)
4 hrs
  -> Evet sağolun

4 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Hayatımın güneşi. Seni çok çok fazla seviyorum. Bunu asla unutma


Explanation:
Nerede böyle sevgi.... :-)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-08-04 23:51:30 (GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Bunu hiç unutma

shenay kharatekin
Turkey
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish