KudoZ home » English to Turkish » Textiles / Clothing / Fashion

quintessence

Turkish translation: mükemmel örnek


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:quintessence
Turkish translation:mükemmel örnek
Entered by: hermesedu

15:23 Jan 11, 2008
English to Turkish translations [Non-PRO]
Textiles / Clothing / Fashion
English term or phrase: quintessence
‘’FUHUA SHIJIA’’ fabric series are the guintessense of superior raw materials and advanced weaving technology.
hermesedu
mükemmel örnek
Explanation:
‘’FUHUA SHIJIA’’ fabric series are the guintessense of superior raw materials and advanced weaving technology.

Sanırım sözcük yanlış yazılmış. Doğru sözcük quintessence. Mükemmel örnek anlamına gelir. Cümlenin Türkçesi: "FUHUA SHIJIA" dokuma serileri, üstün ham maddelerin ve gelişmiş dokuma teknolojisinin mükemmel örneğidir.
Selected response from:

Zeki Ilker Doğan
Grading comment
Zeki Bey,
açıklamanız ve cevriniz için tesekur ederim.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3mükemmel örnek
Zeki Ilker Doğan
5 +3mükemmel örnek
Selcuk Akyuz
5 +3en iyi örnek/en mükkemmel örnek
Ilhan Gadis


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
guintessense
en iyi örnek/en mükkemmel örnek


Explanation:
http://www.seslisozluk.com/?word=quintessence

1. öz, cevher.
2. en mükemmel örnek: She´s the quintessence of beauty. O güzelliğin ta kendisi. timsal, mükemmel örnek. örnek. örnek. i.
3. en mükemmel örnek: She´s the quintessence of beauty. O güzelliğin ta kendisi. öz, en özlü kısım, özünün özü, özetin özeti.
4. örnek.
5. timsal. mükemmel örnek.


Ilhan Gadis
Turkey
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mariette van Heteren: She´s the quintessence of beauty. O güzelliğin ta kendisi
1 hr
  -> Thank God, she is..-) . Thank you, too.

agree  Taner Göde
21 hrs

agree  Nahit Karataşlı
21 hrs

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
mükemmel örnek


Explanation:
guintessense değil quintessence olmalı

Selcuk Akyuz
Turkey
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 10
2 corroborated select projects
in this pair and field What is ProZ.com Project History(SM)?

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mehmet Hascan: the perfect example of ...
7 mins

agree  Taner Göde
21 hrs

agree  Nahit Karataşlı
21 hrs

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
guintessense
mükemmel örnek


Explanation:
‘’FUHUA SHIJIA’’ fabric series are the guintessense of superior raw materials and advanced weaving technology.

Sanırım sözcük yanlış yazılmış. Doğru sözcük quintessence. Mükemmel örnek anlamına gelir. Cümlenin Türkçesi: "FUHUA SHIJIA" dokuma serileri, üstün ham maddelerin ve gelişmiş dokuma teknolojisinin mükemmel örneğidir.

Zeki Ilker Doğan
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
Grading comment
Zeki Bey,
açıklamanız ve cevriniz için tesekur ederim.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mehmet Hascan: the perfect example of ..
7 mins

agree  Taner Göde
21 hrs

agree  Nahit Karataşlı
21 hrs