KudoZ home » English to Turkish » Textiles / Clothing / Fashion

frothy tutu

Turkish translation: köpüksü tütü


09:51 Dec 18, 2010
English to Turkish translations [PRO]
Textiles / Clothing / Fashion
English term or phrase: frothy tutu
We thought about classical ballet and the frothy tutu, aswell as the modern pioneers of dance:
transnirvana
Turkey
Turkish translation:köpüksü tütü
Explanation:
tütü, balerin eteğine deniyor
Selected response from:

gulint
Grading comment
Teşekkürler
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2kabarık tütü
Eser Perkins
4 +2kabarık tütü
Gülnur Seyhanoğlu
5Klasik balerin kostümü
Salih1946
4kabarık balerin kostümü
mehalpkar
3köpüksü tütü
gulint


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
köpüksü tütü


Explanation:
tütü, balerin eteğine deniyor

gulint
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Teşekkürler

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
kabarık tütü


Explanation:


Gülnur Seyhanoğlu
Turkey
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mithat Gurdal
9 hrs
  -> teşekkür ederim

agree  nalan ceper
7 days
  -> teşekkür ederim

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
kabarık tütü


Explanation:


Eser Perkins
Turkey
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mithat Gurdal
9 hrs
  -> Teşekkürler.

agree  nalan ceper
7 days
  -> Teşekkür ederim.

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Klasik balerin kostümü


Explanation:
Böyle yorumluyorum. İlgili link:
http://www.denverpost.com/ci_13921300?source=rss

Salih1946
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 12

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
kabarık balerin kostümü


Explanation:
Aşağıdaki linkte fotosu mevcut.

http://glo.msn.com/style/best-looks-from-the-satc-2-premier-...

mehalpkar
Turkey
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish