KudoZ home » English to Turkish » Textiles / Clothing / Fashion

to pull it all together

Turkish translation: (kıyafeti) tamamlamak


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:to pull it all together
Turkish translation:(kıyafeti) tamamlamak
Entered by: Aziz Kural

02:42 Nov 28, 2013
English to Turkish translations [PRO]
Art/Literary - Textiles / Clothing / Fashion / Novel
English term or phrase: to pull it all together
“Of course, you’ll have to wear high heels to pull it all together.
Aziz Kural
Turkey
(kıyafeti) tamamlamak
Explanation:
Tabii ki, kiyafetinizi tamamlamak icin yuksek topuklu ayakkabi giymeniz gerekecek.
Selected response from:

BETA LANGUAGE
Turkey
Grading comment
Teşekkürler..
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5hepsini desteklemek için
Gulay Baran
4(kıyafeti) tamamlamak
BETA LANGUAGE
3 +1tamamlamak
Türker Türkbayrak


  

Answers


15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
tamamlamak


Explanation:
Giyilen diğer elbiseleri tamamlamak için uzun topuk giyilmesi gerektiğini belirtiyor.

Türker Türkbayrak
Turkey
Native speaker of: Turkish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  BETA LANGUAGE
1 hr
  -> teşekkürler

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
(kıyafeti) tamamlamak


Explanation:
Tabii ki, kiyafetinizi tamamlamak icin yuksek topuklu ayakkabi giymeniz gerekecek.

BETA LANGUAGE
Turkey
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Teşekkürler..

12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
hepsini desteklemek için


Explanation:
imho

Gulay Baran
Turkey
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 3