KudoZ home » English to Turkish » Tourism & Travel

reinstated, extension granted to

Turkish translation: yenileme ve temditler


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:reinstated, extension granted to
Turkish translation:yenileme ve temditler
Entered by: Ali Bayraktar

06:31 Sep 18, 2007
English to Turkish translations [PRO]
Tourism & Travel / I-20 vizesi
English term or phrase: reinstated, extension granted to
Bu ifade Amerika I-20 vizesinde yer alıyor. tam olarak türkçe karşlığı var mı acaba, yardımcı olabilirseniz çok sevnirim
Yagiz Alp Aksoy
Turkey
yenileme ve temditler
Explanation:
bu şekilde geçerdi herhalde
Selected response from:

Ali Bayraktar
Turkey
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +6yenileme ve temditlerAli Bayraktar
5yapılan yenileme ve temdit
Salih1946


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +6
yenileme ve temditler


Explanation:
bu şekilde geçerdi herhalde

Ali Bayraktar
Turkey
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 40
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mehmet Hascan: http://www.proz.com/kudoz/2146303 - http://www.uscis.gov/files/form/i-539.pdf -
2 hrs
  -> Teşekkür Ederim Mehmet Bey!

agree  chevirmen
4 hrs
  -> Teşekkür Ederim

agree  Emine Fougner
6 hrs
  -> Teşekkür Ederim

agree  sentaks
3 days12 hrs
  -> Teşekkür Ederim

agree  Gannush
4 days
  -> Teşekkürler

agree  Serkan Doğan
8 days
  -> Teşekkür ederim,

456 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
yapılan yenileme ve temdit


Explanation:
self-explanatory

Salih1946
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 29