KudoZ home » English to Turkish » Tourism & Travel

signature s.e.a restaurant

Turkish translation: kendi imzasını taşıyan s.e.a. (balık) restoranı


16:03 Dec 29, 2010
English to Turkish translations [PRO]
Tourism & Travel
English term or phrase: signature s.e.a restaurant
Asian cuisine and fresh seafood is served at the hotel’s signature s.e.a restaurant

S.e.a imzalı restoran şeklinde çevrilebilir mi?
Whiz
Turkey
Turkish translation:kendi imzasını taşıyan s.e.a. (balık) restoranı
Explanation:
Aynen şu şekilde kullanmanızı öneriyorum:

Otelin kendi imzasını taşıyan s.e.a. (balık) restoranı
Selected response from:

Cagdas Karatas
Turkey
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3kendi imzasını taşıyan s.e.a. (balık) restoranı
Cagdas Karatas
5tazexxxsilifke63
5Tescilli Deniz Ürünleri Lokantası
Salih1946
3imzali s.e.a. restaurant
ATIL KAYHAN


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
imzali s.e.a. restaurant


Explanation:
Sizin bahsettiginiz de olabilir.

ATIL KAYHAN
Turkey
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 36

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
kendi imzasını taşıyan s.e.a. (balık) restoranı


Explanation:
Aynen şu şekilde kullanmanızı öneriyorum:

Otelin kendi imzasını taşıyan s.e.a. (balık) restoranı

Cagdas Karatas
Turkey
Native speaker of: Turkish
PRO pts in category: 20

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Erkan Dogan
53 mins
  -> Teşekkür ederim

agree  Adnan Özdemir
7 hrs
  -> Teşekkür ederim

agree  xxxsilifke63: imzalı balık lokantası, tavada bile silinmeyen imza :)
1 day 8 hrs
  -> Teşekkür ederim

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Tescilli Deniz Ürünleri Lokantası


Explanation:
...

Salih1946
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 29

1 day 11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
taze


Explanation:
tescille falan bir alakası yok. bildiğimiz taze balık lokantası

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 day11 hrs (2010-12-31 03:30:09 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

ya da kısaca "meşhur"

xxxsilifke63
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish