KudoZ home » English to Turkish » Tourism & Travel

Dip pool

Turkish translation: dalma havuzu


18:25 Dec 29, 2010
English to Turkish translations [PRO]
Tourism & Travel
English term or phrase: Dip pool
Junior Suites offer an open plan living room and a semi private dip pool
Whiz
Turkey
Turkish translation:dalma havuzu
Explanation:
Fena bir tanım ama kullanılıyormuş:

http://www.erkoc.net/Wp-Don.htm
Selected response from:

Cagdas Karatas
Turkey
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3dalma havuzu
Cagdas Karatas
3banyo havuz
ATIL KAYHAN


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


35 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
dip pool
dalma havuzu


Explanation:
Fena bir tanım ama kullanılıyormuş:

http://www.erkoc.net/Wp-Don.htm

Cagdas Karatas
Turkey
Native speaker of: Turkish
PRO pts in category: 20

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Salih1946: Yani, derin havuz da denebilir!
3 hrs
  -> Teşekkür ederim

agree  Adnan Özdemir
7 hrs
  -> Teşekkür ederim

agree  Eser Perkins
16 hrs
  -> Teşekkür ederim

38 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
dip pool
banyo havuz


Explanation:
banyo havuz

ATIL KAYHAN
Turkey
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 36