KudoZ home » English to Turkish » Tourism & Travel

hideaway bed

Turkish translation: gömme yatak

12:22 Oct 28, 2013
English to Turkish translations [PRO]
Tourism & Travel
English term or phrase: hideaway bed
suite with one king bedroom, separate living room with a hideaway bed, and two bathrooms

ne olduğunu anlıyoruz ama turizmde bunun için spesifik bir ad varmıdır acaba
aysemines
Turkish translation:gömme yatak
Explanation:
..
Selected response from:

Raffi Jamgocyan
Turkey
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5katlanır yatak
adem kaya
4gömme yatak
Raffi Jamgocyan
4çek-yat
Can KARABULUT
3gizli yatak
ATIL KAYHAN
3aç-yat
Türker Türkbayrak


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
gömme yatak


Explanation:
..

Raffi Jamgocyan
Turkey
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 128

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
gizli yatak


Explanation:
Ben otelcilikte bunun özel bir adinin oldugunu pek sanmiyorum.

ATIL KAYHAN
Turkey
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 36

38 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
çek-yat


Explanation:
Selamlar

Can KARABULUT
Turkey
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish

13 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
aç-yat


Explanation:
Çek-yatta kanepe ortada, çekiliyor, makası açılıyor ve yatak oluyor. Aç-yatta normal kanepenin altından gizli yatak çıkıyor ve kullanılıyor. Bunu değerlendirebilirsiniz.

Türker Türkbayrak
Turkey
Native speaker of: Turkish
PRO pts in category: 20

1 day 7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
katlanır yatak


Explanation:
iuea

adem kaya
Turkey
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 8