KudoZ home » English to Turkish » Transport / Transportation / Shipping

Consolidated freight services

Turkish translation: konsolide taşıma hizmetleri


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Consolidated freight services
Turkish translation:konsolide taşıma hizmetleri
Entered by: hfilik

12:59 Nov 24, 2013
English to Turkish translations [PRO]
Marketing - Transport / Transportation / Shipping
English term or phrase: Consolidated freight services
Consolidated freight services (LCL)
hfilik
Turkey
konsolide taşıma hizmetleri
Explanation:
Selamlar
Can KARABULUT
Selected response from:

Can KARABULUT
Turkey
Grading comment
tşk.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Birleşik/Organize nakliye hizmetleriSalih Ay
5konsolide yük taşıma hizmetleri
Türker Türkbayrak
4 +1konsolide taşıma hizmetleri
Can KARABULUT
4toplu nakliye(taşıma)hizmetleriadem kaya


  

Answers


29 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
consolidated freight services
konsolide taşıma hizmetleri


Explanation:
Selamlar
Can KARABULUT

Can KARABULUT
Turkey
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 24
Grading comment
tşk.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Raffi Jamgocyan
1 hr
  -> Teşekkür ederim Raffi Bey.

12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
consolidated freight services
konsolide yük taşıma hizmetleri


Explanation:
taşıma deyince genel anlaşılıyor, halbuki freight sadece mal/yük taşımacılığı için kullanılır.
konsolide için birleştirilmiş karşılığı da kullanılabilir


    Reference: http://www.thefreedictionary.com/freight
Türker Türkbayrak
Turkey
Native speaker of: Turkish
PRO pts in category: 28

1 day5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
consolidated freight services
Birleşik/Organize nakliye hizmetleri


Explanation:
Nakliye/Taşıma hizmetlerinin tek merkezden yönetilecek tarzda birleştirilmiş/teşkilatlandırılmış/ organize edilmiş hali anlamında.

Burada -küçük farklılıklar olmakla beraber- şu eş anlamlar söz konusu:

consolidated (birleşik, birleştirilmiş)= organised (organize edilmiş, teşkilatlanmış, örgütlenmiş)= integrated/entegrated (entegre, bütünleştirilmiş, bütünleşik) etc.

Birleşik/Organize/Entegre nakliye hizmetlerinden biri tercih edilebilir.

Salih Ay
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 24

1 day6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
consolidated freight services
toplu nakliye(taşıma)hizmetleri


Explanation:
ua

adem kaya
Turkey
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish