KudoZ home » English to Turkish » Transport / Transportation / Shipping

shelf surveying

Turkish translation: raf araştırma


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:shelf surveying
Turkish translation:raf araştırma
Entered by: hfilik

13:45 Nov 24, 2013
English to Turkish translations [PRO]
Marketing - Transport / Transportation / Shipping
English term or phrase: shelf surveying
shelf surveying

lojistik bağlamı.
hfilik
Turkey
raf araştırma
Explanation:
..
Selected response from:

Raffi Jamgocyan
Turkey
Grading comment
tşk.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1raf araştırma
Raffi Jamgocyan
4rafların gözden geçirilmesiSalih Ay
4vitrin/raf anketi
Aziz Kural


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
vitrin/raf anketi


Explanation:
Selam,
Aziz

Aziz Kural
Turkey
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 12

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
raf araştırma


Explanation:
..

Raffi Jamgocyan
Turkey
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 76
Grading comment
tşk.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Türker Türkbayrak
9 hrs
  -> teşekkürler :)

1 day2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
rafların gözden geçirilmesi


Explanation:
Raflardaki malların düzen, diziliş, görünüm, fiyat etiketleri, mevcut-eksik adetleri, kusurları v.b. yönünden gözden geçirilmesi, muayenesi, tetkiki, kontrolü anlamında

survey: (burada raflardaki malları) durum tespiti yapmak amacıyla genel olarak gözden geçirmek, kontrol etmek (own translation)

Salih Ay
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 24