KudoZ home » English to Turkish » Transport / Transportation / Shipping

sellers consolidation

Turkish translation: satıcıdaki malların konsolidasyonu


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:sellers consolidation
Turkish translation:satıcıdaki malların konsolidasyonu
Entered by: hfilik

13:48 Nov 24, 2013
English to Turkish translations [PRO]
Marketing - Transport / Transportation / Shipping
English term or phrase: sellers consolidation
sellers consolidation
lojistik.
hfilik
Turkey
satıcıdaki malların konsolidasyonu
Explanation:
---
Selected response from:

cantayus
United States
Grading comment
tşk.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5satıcıların birleşmesi
Türker Türkbayrak
5satıcılar birliğiSalih Ay
4satıcıdaki malların konsolidasyonu
cantayus


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
satıcıdaki malların konsolidasyonu


Explanation:
---


    Reference: http://www.dachser.com/at/en/Food-Logistics_82.htm
cantayus
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
tşk.

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
satıcılar birliği


Explanation:
Lojistik kavramlar bağlamında bence bu uygun bir karşılık.

Salih Ay
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 24

11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
satıcıların birleşmesi


Explanation:
.

Türker Türkbayrak
Turkey
Native speaker of: Turkish
PRO pts in category: 28