KudoZ home » English to Turkish » Transport / Transportation / Shipping

inspired teamwork

Turkish translation: yaratıcı ekip çalışması


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:inspired teamwork
Turkish translation:yaratıcı ekip çalışması
Entered by: hfilik

10:16 Nov 26, 2013
English to Turkish translations [PRO]
Marketing - Transport / Transportation / Shipping
English term or phrase: inspired teamwork
This climate of mutual respect and appreciation, which promotes achievement and efficient, inspired teamwork, is the philosophy of our company.
hfilik
Turkey
yaratıcı ekip çalışması
Explanation:
..
Selected response from:

Raffi Jamgocyan
Turkey
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2yaratıcı ekip çalışması
Raffi Jamgocyan
4uyumlu ekip çalışmasıardileo
4azimli/kararlı ekip çalışmasıSalih Ay
4iyi bir ekip çalışması
Zeki Guler
4arzu edilen ekip çalışmasıadem kaya
3esinlenilen ekip çalışması
ATIL KAYHAN


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
esinlenilen ekip çalışması


Explanation:
IMHO

ATIL KAYHAN
Turkey
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 28

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
yaratıcı ekip çalışması


Explanation:
..

Raffi Jamgocyan
Turkey
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 76

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Aziz Kural: agree
1 min
  -> teşekkürler :)

agree  Türker Türkbayrak
2 hrs
  -> teşekkürler :)

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
iyi bir ekip çalışması


Explanation:
Türkçedeki doğal söylenişi "iyi bir ekip çalışması"


    Reference: http://www.isteinsan.com.tr/yonetim/ekip_calismasinda_dogru_...
    Reference: http://www.kariyer.net/kariyer-rehberi/takim-calismasi/28
Zeki Guler
Ireland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 16

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
arzu edilen ekip çalışması


Explanation:
ua

adem kaya
Turkey
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
azimli/kararlı ekip çalışması


Explanation:
Şirketi amaçlarına ulaştırma konusunda azimli ve kararlı, şevkli, güdülenmiş (motive olmuş) bir ekibin çalışma tarzı kastediliyor.

Salih Ay
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 24

1 day15 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
uyumlu ekip çalışması


Explanation:
here inspired means creative work with harmony i think.

ardileo
Sweden
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish