KudoZ home » English to Turkish » Transport / Transportation / Shipping

IT core system

Turkish translation: BT çekirdek sistemi


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:IT core system
Turkish translation:BT çekirdek sistemi
Entered by: hfilik

15:37 Nov 26, 2013
English to Turkish translations [PRO]
Marketing - Transport / Transportation / Shipping
English term or phrase: IT core system
None of the transport and warehouse management systems on the market were able to meet our high requirements for an IT core system.
hfilik
Turkey
BT çekirdek sistemi
Explanation:
Selam,
Aziz
Selected response from:

Aziz Kural
Turkey
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2BT çekirdek sistemi
Aziz Kural
4merkezi BT sistemiSalih Ay
4ana BT sistemi
Raffi Jamgocyan


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
it core system
ana BT sistemi


Explanation:
..

Raffi Jamgocyan
Turkey
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 76

15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
it core system
BT çekirdek sistemi


Explanation:
Selam,
Aziz

Aziz Kural
Turkey
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Türker Türkbayrak
2 hrs
  -> Teşekkürler...

agree  Gulay Baran: core > çekirdek
1 day23 hrs
  -> Teşekkürler...

5 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
it core system
merkezi BT sistemi


Explanation:
merkezi/esas BT sistemi

Salih Ay
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 24