KudoZ home » English to Turkish » Transport / Transportation / Shipping

capability to act

Turkish translation: eylemde bulunma yeteneği


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:capability to act
Turkish translation:eylemde bulunma yeteneği
Entered by: Can KARABULUT

09:16 Nov 28, 2013
English to Turkish translations [PRO]
Marketing - Transport / Transportation / Shipping
English term or phrase: capability to act
A family provides future generations with the responsible development of motivation, competence and capability to act.
hfilik
Turkey
eylemde bulunma yeteneği
Explanation:
Selamlar

Can
Selected response from:

Can KARABULUT
Turkey
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5uygulama/hayata geçirme kabiliyetiSalih Ay
4eylem kabiliyeti
Zeki Guler
4davranış kabiliyeti
Türker Türkbayrak
4hareket kabiliyeti
Raffi Jamgocyan
4eylemde bulunma yeteneği
Can KARABULUT
4 -1fiil ehliyeti
Pinar Ates


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
eylemde bulunma yeteneği


Explanation:
Selamlar

Can

Can KARABULUT
Turkey
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 24

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): -1
fiil ehliyeti


Explanation:
bence

Pinar Ates
Turkey
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 24

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Salih Ay: Bu öneriniz hukuki bağlamda doğru.
13 hrs

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
hareket kabiliyeti


Explanation:
..

Raffi Jamgocyan
Turkey
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 76

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
davranış kabiliyeti


Explanation:
.

Türker Türkbayrak
Turkey
Native speaker of: Turkish
PRO pts in category: 28

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
uygulama/hayata geçirme kabiliyeti


Explanation:
(doğru bilinenleri/erdemleri/iyilikleri/ahlaki davranışları) uygulama/hayata geçirme kabiliyeti

Salih Ay
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 24

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
eylem kabiliyeti


Explanation:
"Aile, gelecek nesillerin motivasyon, yetenek ve eylem kabiliyetlerini sorumlu şekilde geliştirmelerini sağlar."

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 hrs (2013-11-28 12:30:28 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

"eylem" ifadesi yerine "harekete geçme" de denebilir.

Zeki Guler
Ireland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 16