KudoZ home » English to Turkish » Transport / Transportation / Shipping

interior loading docks

Turkish translation: dahili yükleme birimleri/bölümleri


13:19 Nov 28, 2013
English to Turkish translations [PRO]
Marketing - Transport / Transportation / Shipping
English term or phrase: interior loading docks
In our transit halls for food logistics, modern interior loading docks with sectional doors that are flush to the ground and inflatable door seals prevent the uncontrolled loss of heat.
hfilik
Turkey
Turkish translation:dahili yükleme birimleri/bölümleri
Explanation:
dahili yükleme birimleri/bölümleri/kısımları/alanları
Selected response from:

Salih Ay
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1dahili yükleme birimleri/bölümleriSalih Ay
5iç yükleme rampası
Gulay Baran
3 +1iç yükleme dokları
ATIL KAYHAN


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
iç yükleme dokları


Explanation:
Sanirim bu yeterli olur.

ATIL KAYHAN
Turkey
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 28

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Raffi Jamgocyan
1 hr

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
iç yükleme rampası


Explanation:
imho

Gulay Baran
Turkey
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 8

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
dahili yükleme birimleri/bölümleri


Explanation:
dahili yükleme birimleri/bölümleri/kısımları/alanları

Salih Ay
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 24

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Türker Türkbayrak
2 hrs
  -> Teşekkürler Türker Bey!