KudoZ home » English to Turkish » Transport / Transportation / Shipping

authorized officer

Turkish translation: yetkili memur / kıdemli memur


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:authorized officer
Turkish translation:yetkili memur / kıdemli memur
Entered by: hfilik

14:27 Nov 28, 2013
English to Turkish translations [PRO]
Marketing - Transport / Transportation / Shipping
English term or phrase: authorized officer
Beginning in 1984, he managed the export department; one year later - at the age of 28 - he was named an authorized officer.

Bu metinde üst düzey yöneticilerin safahatı anlatılıyor.
hfilik
Turkey
yetkili memur / kıdemli memur
Explanation:
--
Selected response from:

cantayus
United States
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5sorumlu memurSalih Ay
5yetkili memur / kıdemli memur
cantayus


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


40 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
yetkili memur / kıdemli memur


Explanation:
--

cantayus
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 8

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
sorumlu memur


Explanation:
ihracat bölümünden sorumlu memur/görevli
askeri literatürde: sorumlu/yetkili subay

Salih Ay
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 24